.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

JBES names honor roll students

-A A +A
By The Staff

Joyce Bullock Elementary School announces the honor roll for the third nine weeks:

A Honor Roll – First Grade

Chorvat: Victoria Dosey

Coleman: Anthony Griffith, James Loock, Carol Pudlo

Cooper: Sarah Dykstra

Griffith: Eli Davis, Delaney Holcomb, Kayla Munden

Hogle: Narisa Ali, Abigail Carey, Zachary Chism, Silas Jacobs, Amari Robinson

Milton: Carter Boyd, Alexis Dillard, Abigail Lowrimore, Maclayne McGowan, Adam Sistrunk

Odom: Della Bird, Chase Eschbach, Trinity Peacock, Ryan Staley,

Shirley: Lisa Carmichael, Jamiya Fuller

L. Whitehurst: Briar Shaffer, Allison VanNorman

S. Whitehurst: Michael Hopson, Jaden Manz, Taylor McDaniel, Alexis Nixon, Victoria Stevens

A/B Honor Roll – First Grade

Chorvat: Mercedes Casillas, Caleb Davis, Jason Jarzynka, Lowman Kavanaugh,Dalton Mears, Emma Moxley

Coleman: Saul Alonzo, Kayla McClure, Savannah McCoy, Olivia Vickers

Cooper: Ciara Davis, Bryan Hern, William Kruk, Brandi Strong, Skyler Valerio, Haley Thompson, Teanna Ziegenfuss

Griffith: Edith DelaCruz, Hanna Geiger, Alex Gonzalez, McKauley Kidd, Allison Liles, Clayton Nesler, Anthony Steiner

Hogle: Kaley Galmitz, Aaron Brett Hunter, Rodolfo Mandujano, Kaia Monette, Ashlie Willoughby

Milton: Marissa Crane, Dadrian Jelks, Ja’Curtis Pitts, Christopher Robinson

Odom: Madison Ervin, Pataric Lauterbach, Stephen McGovern

Shirley: Cody Battle, Heaven Beauchamp, Kylie Campbell, Aidan Chiperi, Alissa Henry, Dajha Simmons, Danielle Spearin, Brody Starkey

L. Whitehurst: Aron Centeno, Adrianna Decius, Savannah Grajek, Logan Head, John Markham, William Owens, Michelle Salinas, Yesenia Vasquez, Vanessa Valle

S. Whitehurst: Nicholas Cittadini,

A Honor Roll – Second Grade

Hunt: Bridget Barley, Christina Clinkscales, Douglas Foxx, Nathan Gloria

Knapp: Isabella Adinolfi, Estrella Rosa Harrison, Samuel White

Legler: Angelina Maguire

Martin: Everett Warren

Nobles: Katlynn Karwan,

Osteen: Emily Barras, Cam Chancey, JD Dillard, Mikenzi Langlois

Poupard: Trentin Crooms

Spence: Riley Battle, Karina Lowney, Alyssa Whitehurst

A/B Honor Roll – Second Grade

Geiger: Kaleen Edwards, Leandrea Evans, Justin Fairbanks, McKenzie Fairweather, Jared Hopping, Kirsten Stacey, Kailey Wasson

Hunt: Madison Bond, Cameron Cuomo, Nayeli Gardea, Miranda Geiger, Kendrick Hills, Faith Lybarger, A’Darius Miller, Josue Ramirez, Rebecca Smith, Robert Tassell, Janiya Williams

Knapp: Ivette Bravo, Covington Hall, Jennifer Hernandez, Nadia Mendez, Ana Monserrate-Jacobs, Dylan Washburn

Legler: Thomas Dudeck, Hadley Etheridge, Jonathan Orr, Michael Reynolds, Shannon Rockett, Michaela Warren, Cade Welborn

Martin: Hannah Baldwin, Edwin Deniz, Faith Younger

Nobles: Dustin Battle, Lily Bies, Jacob Childs, Joshua Forsythe, Michael Marshall, Rhett Munden, Allison Simmons, Tristen Vega

Osteen: Angelina Cochrane, John Joyner, Gerald Porter, Danielle Stevens, Grace Suggs, Kenneth Watson

Pouaprd: Abigail Brody, Alyssa Byrne, Harrison Hall, Chance Herbert, Jayden Naughton, Zander Stanley

Spence: Chayston Brown, Jay Brown, Grady Bullock, Jordon Miles-Tweedy